spock74 (spock74) wrote,
spock74
spock74

Stick a fork in this meme, already.

Cuz I'm DONE. Here are (I'm pretty sure) the only one's I haven't fulfilled yet. And then no more for a long while, kthnxbai. The first one is for rjsteamboat76 and since I gave him guys, he gave me girls.

Cliff:



Yep, Inara. She's so self-righteous even though SHE'S A HOOKER!! Period.


Shag:



Cameron. You'd think she'd be really good at it, what with being a robot and all. Plus she's really hot for a girl.


Marry:



Zzzzzzziiiiivvaaaaa... She's scary but smart and if I didn't marry her she could totally disappear me without lifting a finger. And did you see her singing in that night club? Come on!


For dergerm, a Joss theme.

Cliff:



Riley. Douchebag. End of story.


Shag:



Gunn. Num. Also, he's out for justice and truth and all that crap.


Marry:



Dr. Horrible. He's a mother-effing SUPER VILLAIN. With an adorkable alter ego. And he's a SUPER VILLAIN.


And last but not least, for shingo_the_pest, some RL dudes to drool over... And, btw, the shag/marry on this one was the hardest one I've ever done. Srsly.

Cliff:



Cillian Murphy. Yes, he's hot and intense and an incredible actor, but he's also a little creepy.


Shag:



I know. WTF, Spock?!?!? Why aren't you marrying this fine hunk of man with a killer sense of humor? W? T? F? Unfortunately, I am a square and must follow the rules and the rules say you can only marry one. Which brings me to:


Marry:



I have been as much in love with someone you've never met as one can possibly be since Empire of the Sun, people. I would trade my cat for this man. Y'all who are cat people will understand the magnitude. I don't care if he's too intense. I don't care if he's a little high-strung. I don't care if he yells at the help. He is, IM(not so)HO, the greatest actor of his generation, bar none. Throw in that he's hot like whoa and smart to boot, who wouldn't marry him?

Thanks for everyone who participated along the way and I hope your own M, S or C goes on forever and ever...
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 10 comments